Archive

2020
Archive the Archive (forthcoming)
NGA
2020
Prelude (forthcoming)
MIFF 2021
2020
Agonistes (forthcoming)
PHOTO 2021
2020
Becoming The Icon
Arts House
2020
Two artists and the Parisian avant-garde
Bendigo Art Gallery
2020
Parallaxis
2020 Adelaide International
2020
Being Ourselves
MGA
2020
Greater Union
Vacant shopfront, Brunswick
2020
The Design Plot
The Immigration Museum
2020
Autumn Vignette
TWMA
2019
ASSEMBLED: The Art of Robert Klippel
TWMA
2019
One Space One
Musica Viva
2019
Future Makers Development
Musica Viva
2019
Token Armies
Dance Massive 2019
2019
The Construction of an Act
ACCA
2019
Children of the Evolution
Due West Arts Festival
2019
Blak & Bright Festival
Blak & Bright Festival
2019
Composite Acts
Channels Festival 2019
2019
OVERTURE
Melbourne Festival 2019
2019
Dress
Anna Schwartz Gallery
2019
What Am I Supposed To Do? (WAISTD)
Arts Centre Melbourne
2019
Garden Dance
Royal Botanic Gardens Victoria
2019
Archibald Prize 2019
TWMA
2019
Glory
Dance Massive 2019
2019
Daddy
Yirramboi Festival
2019
Public Actions
Dance Massive 2019
2019
Simulcast
Dance Massive 2019
2019
Skeleton Tree
Dance Massive 2019
2019
Nightdance
Dance Massive 2019
2019
Memoir for Rivers and The Dictator
Dance Massive 2019
2019
The Difficult Comedown
Dance Massive 2019
2018
The Violet Ballet
Adelaide Festival 2019
2018
The Skywhale
TWMA
2018
REMAIN
MCA
2018
Triennial
NGV
2018
Bodies of Evidence: Barbara Campbell, Linda Sproul, Archie Barry, Embittered Swish, Técha Noble
ACCA
2018
DUST
Powerhouse Theatre
2018
After Warracknabeal
MADA, Yarriambiack Shire Council
2018
The Design Plot
Sutton Projects
2018
OVERTURE
Arts House
2018
Colossus
Arts Centre Melbourne
2018
Tai Snaith: Open Book
State Library Victoria
2018
Velvet, Iron, Ashes: Jessie Clarke
State Library Victoria
2018
Cutout
ACCA
2018
Common Ground
Chunky Move Studios
2018
Remaking Dubbing
Gertrude Glasshouse
2018
Lizard Tail (Dusk)
TWMA
2018
Intestine in my eye
Next Wave Festival 2018
2018
Nether
Chunky Move Studios
2018
Dharawungara
Chunky Move Studios
2018
The Histoy Salon (Dr. Lois Peeler AM)
Arts Centre Melbourne 
2017
ANTI—GRAVITY
Malthouse Theatre
2017
Lizard Tail (Dawn)
Melbourne Art Fair 2017
2017
EVER
Melbourne Festival 2017
2017
Vanishing Point
Arts House
2017
NGV
2017
AEON
Dance Massive 2017
2017
Dormitorium
McClelland Sculpture Park and Gallery
2017
Personal Mythologies
Arts House
2017
REDSHIFT
Chunky Move Studios
2017
Speech Pattern
Vitalstatistix, Adelaide
2016
L U C I D
Chunky Move Studios
2016
Mermermer
Chunky Move Studios
2016
Re-Make
Chunky Move Studios
2016
9000 Minutes
Queen Victoria Market
2016
The Interpreters
Alliance Française de Melbourne
2016
Shell Game
Corporate Foyers
2016
Sarcophagus
15th Venice Architecture Biennale, Palazzo Mora
2016
Double Blind
Darebin Speakeasy
2016
AEON
Vitalstatistix, Adelaide
2016
IF ___ WAS ___
The Substation
2016
Skylight
Melbourne Fringe Festival 2016
2016
Camel
Next Wave Festival 2016
2015
Solos For Other People
Dance Massive 2015
2015
Kingdom
Dance Massive 2015
2015
Pleasure & Reality
NGV
2015
Life and Life Drawing
NGV
2015
Lurid Beauty: Australian surrealism and its Echoes
NGV
2015
Re’Search Wait’S
NGV
2015
Transmission: Legacies of the Television Age
NGV
2015
Miss Universal
Chunky Move Studios
2015
MASS
Field Theory, Site is Set 2015, Calder Park Raceway
2015
Depth of Field
Chunky Move Studios
2015
Confusion For Three
Arts House
2014
Complexity of Belonging
Southbank Theatre
2014
Sonic Objects, Solar Objects: Variously
The Cinemas Project
2014
Golden Mirror Carousel
NGV
2014
Personal Mythologies
Arts House
2014
It Cannot Be Stopped
Chunky Move Studios
2014
60 Second Dances
ACCA
2013
247 Days
Malthouse Theatre
2013
AORTA
Chunky Move Studios
2013
Black Project 2
Arts House
2013
P.O.V.
Arts House
2012
An Act of Now
Sidney Myer Music Bowl
2012
Hermitage
King Island residency

2012
Keep Everything
Chunky Move Studios
2012
One Show Only
Arts House
2012
Body Obscure Object
Arts House Meat Market
2012
Black Project 1
Arts House
2012
Tilted Fawn
Arts House
2011
Double Think
Arts House
2011
Drift
Arts House

Marker